Ambassador of Pakistan Embassy, Tokyo

No.   Name From  To 
1 Mian Ziauddin May 1952 July 1953 
2 Dr. Omar Hayat Malik January 1955 April 1959 
3 Mohammad Ali April 1959 March 1962 
4 Lt.Gen. K.M.Shaikh July 1962  
5 S. Maqbool Murshed June 1966 April 1970
6 S. Motahir Hussain September 1970 September 1973
7 S. M. Khan January 1974 April 1976
8 Jamshed K.A. Marker August 1976 October 1978
9 Qamarul Islam January 1979 December 1984
10 Najmul Saqib Khan March 1985 June 1988
11 Mansoor Ahmad August 1988 July 1993
12 Mujahid Hussain May 1994 1998
13 Touqir Hussain June 1998 January 2003
14 Kamran Niaz March 2003 September 2008
15 Noor Muhammad Jadmani January 26th 2009 November 30th 2012